MURATA POWER SOLUTIONS (CELAB) LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
25A WOOLMER WAY BORDON HAMPSHIRE GU35 9QE

Company number
01000030
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELAB LIMITED11 April 2006
C&D TECHNOLOGIES (CELAB) LIMITED14 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/209 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED GAKU KAMITANI

View Document

09/08/209 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NORIO NAKAJIMA

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company