MWS GROUP LTD

Address

MWS GROUP LTD
6 EARLS COURT PRIORY PARK EAST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU4 7DY
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06172827
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,111,111.20 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
19 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £5,336 £12,496
Debtors: £1,768,697 £2,089,397
Creditors due within one year: £2,412 £2,622,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,771,621 -£520,270
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,883,815 £4,358,264
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,349,458 -£3,120,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,349,458 -£3,120,798
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Sadofsky
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MWS HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 19 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 6 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 22 Jun 2016 13
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Jun 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years