MYSA CARE (BLUE CEDARS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
77a Victoria Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7PL

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£23.60k
Current assets
£102.58k
Current creditors
£35.97k
Shareholders funds
£955.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05427445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2024

Next statement due by 26 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONGRESS HOUSE LIMITED8 March 2023
SONDER CARE (BLUE CEDARS) LIMITED9 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2429 June 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 6th Floor St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6HD England to 77a Victoria Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7PL on 2024-06-29

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-12 with updates

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Connor Hamilton as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Termination of appointment of David Edward Holland as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company