MYSA CARE (THE CHESTNUTS HOLDCO) LIMITED



Legal registered address
77a Victoria Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7PL

Company number
05771225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2024

Next statement due by 19 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMAN CARE HOMES LIMITED9 March 2023
SONDER CARE (THE CHESTNUTS HOLDCO) LIMITED10 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2429 June 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 6th Floor St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6HD England to 77a Victoria Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7PL on 2024-06-29

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-05 with updates

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Connor Hamilton as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Termination of appointment of David Edward Holland as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company