MYSA CARE (THE CHESTNUTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London England EC3R 6HD

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£46.87k
Current assets
£1.39m
Current creditors
£206.27k
Shareholders funds
£1.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03591586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2024

Next statement due by 2 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATHFILL LIMITED30 November 1998
DOWNING (CHERTSEY ROAD) LIMITED9 March 2023
SONDER CARE (THE CHESTNUTS) LIMITED10 August 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2418 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-18 with updates

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Connor Hamilton as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

03/11/233 November 2023 Termination of appointment of David Edward Holland as a director on 2023-11-03

View Document

10/08/2310 August 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company