NATIONAL EXPRESS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Address

NATIONAL EXPRESS OPERATIONS LIMITED
HEATHROW COACH CENTRE
SIPSON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0HN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02609812
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,100.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Lunt
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dianne Robinson
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Stables
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRLINKS THE AIRPORT COACH COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003
SPEEDLINK AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

683 ARMADALE ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW14 0LW
Changed 16 May 2003

106/107 ASHDOWN HOUSE
GATWICK AIRPORT
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0JH
Changed 16 Jun 1999

54 ENDLESS ST
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 3UH
Changed 2 Dec 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nationalexpressoperations.co.uk
www.nationalexpressoperations.com
www.nationalexpressoperations.company
www.nationalexpressoperations.org
www.nationalexpressoperations.net
www.nationalexpressoperations.and
www.nationalexpressoperations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years