NATIONAL EXPRESS OPERATIONS (STANSTED) LIMITED



Legal registered address
National Express House Birmingham Coach Station, Mill Lane Digbeth Birmingham England England B5 6DD

Company number
03805708
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO. 175 LIMITED29 October 1999
CAMBRIDGE COACH SERVICES LIMITED7 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED JULIE WOOLLARD

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD RICKARD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NATIONAL EXPRESS OPERATIONS (STANSTED) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company