NATURAL RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

NATURAL RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD
41-44 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5AD
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03386709
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £17,800 £10,788
Debtors: £63,235 £51,558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,035 £62,346
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,513 £56,036
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,522 £6,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,522 £6,310
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Blackbourn
16 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRIC CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2016
DOW CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O COOPER MURRAY
4 DEVONSHIRE STREET
SUITE LG6
LONDON
W1W 5DT
Changed 31 Jul 2015

5TH FLOOR
TENNYSON HOUSE
159-165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PA
Changed 30 Jun 2014

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 6 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years