NATWEST GROUP PLC



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
36 ST ANDREW SQUARE EDINBURGH EH2 2YB

Company number
SC045551
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2020

Next statement due by 8 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/07/20

View Document

03/07/203 July 202009/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 12125948667 09/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 101.30

View Document

12/05/2012 May 202007/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 12094822200 07/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 101.30

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 29/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company