NATWEST MARKETS PLC



Legal registered address
36 St Andrew Square Edinburgh EH2 2YB

Company number
SC090312
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBSG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 September 1985
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Registration of charge SC0903120141, created on 2022-04-27

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with updates

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-09-30

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Brendan Robert Nelson as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company