NAVMAN WIRELESS UK LIMITED

Address

NAVMAN WIRELESS UK LIMITED
INNOVATION CENTRE 2
KEELE UNIVERSITY SCIENCE PARK
KEELE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5NH
Phone: 01234 759 131
Phone: 01234 759 502
Phone: 01234 759 360
Web:
Classification:

Satellite telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04172306
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Berman
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Henn
13 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Radomir Lalovic
7 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1522 LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2001

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 6 Jun 2008

C/0 MESSRS CLARKSON HYDE
137-143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 1JH
Changed 16 Jan 2006

INNOVATION CENTRE
KEELE SCIENCE PARK
KEELE UNIVERSITY KEELE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 5NB
Changed 12 Jul 2001

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 5 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £89,406.70
Newark and Sherwood District Council
2 £2,210.00
Torridge District Council
2 £21,980.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.navmanwirelessuk.co.uk
www.navmanwirelessuk.com
www.navmanwirelessuk.community
www.navmanwireless.community
www.navmanwirelessuk.net
www.navmanwirelessuk.org.uk
www.navmanwireless.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years