TGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Last updated 30 November 2016
Legal registered address
GEMS SENSORS LENNOX ROAD BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG22 4AW

Company number
06020956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

33120 - Repair of machinery

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES (2006) LIMITED17 January 2007
DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LIMITED4 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1623 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2016 FROM
19 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE
800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 2RX

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIALL ROSS MACMILLAN

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH WARD

View Document

13/07/1613 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP WHITEHEAD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company