NCC RESOURCES LIMITED



Last updated 10 September 2019
Legal registered address
WARWICK HOUSE RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK BENARTH ROAD CONWY WALES LL32 8UB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£244.50k
Current assets
£610.28k
Fixed assets
£27.61k
Current creditors
£175.57k
Shareholders funds
£462.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03133767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROJECT INITIATIVES LIMITED21 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/1919 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN ANTHONY SMITH / 15/03/2019

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN ANTHONY SMITH / 15/03/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/184 January 2018CURREXT FROM 31/07/2018 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company