NCR LIMITED

Address

NCR LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
5 MERCHANT SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 1BQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00045916
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1895 (119 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,500,000.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Clarke
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Kee
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Kee
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rachel Nash
21 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Stretton
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN EDWARD WOOD AND JUDITH LYNDA WOODS
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2007
JOHN EDWARD WOODS AND JUDITH LYNDA WOODS
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2006
JOHN EDWARD WOODS AND JUDITH LYNDA WOODS
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2005
SUMMIT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2002
SUMMIT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2002
JOHN EDWARD WOODS,JUDITH LYNDA WOODS
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1996
CREEBRAY LIMITED
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1996
ROYAL INSURANCE CO LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1956
ROYAL INSURANCE CO LIMITED
MORTGAGE FOR FURTHER SECURING THE AGGREGATE SUM OF �500,000 SECURED BY A CHARGE DATED 29 NOVEMBER 1954 AND A FURTHER CHARGE DATED 28 FEB: 1956 - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1956
ROYAL INSURANCE CO. LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1956
ROYAL INSURANCE CO LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1954
THE LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
CHARGE UNDER L.R. ACT 1925 - Satisfied on 27 Nov 1936

Previous Company Names

AT&T GLOBAL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

206 MARYLEBONE RD.
LONDON.
NW1 6LY
Changed 8 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 19 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last six months