NDC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

NDC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
BATES ROAD
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 5FA
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00630998
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1959 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Atkinson
17 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Bromley Beadle
7 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Ian Benson
20 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stephen Blair
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cheshire
3 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dave Roland
17 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Wambold
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NDC INFRARED ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2014
INFRARED ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GALLIFORD ROAD, THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4XD
Changed 22 Feb 2001

STATION ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9NP
Changed 9 Sep 1992

BLUE MILL
WOODHAM WALTER
MALDON
ESSEX CM9 6LS
Changed 24 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 3 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 27 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years