NESSCOINVSAT LIMITED

Company number 03673679



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INMARSAT THREE LTD.18 January 2000
INVSAT LIMITED23 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/08/182 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. EGBERT CLARKEView PDF
02/08/182 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS DANIELLE EDWARDSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company