REACH EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 1 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£15.94k
Current assets
£88.69k
Current creditors
£43.99k
Shareholders funds
£30.61m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02822455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2022

Next statement due by 11 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENBAY LIMITED13 August 1993
TELSTRA (UK) LIMITED6 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADRIAN MICHAEL CROW / 22/05/2019

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 05/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company