NESTLÉ WATERS UK LIMITED

Company number 02334804



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
1 CITY PLACE GATWICK RH6 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CRYSTAL SPRING WATER COMPANY LIMITED6 July 2000
POWWOW WATER (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 12 January 2001
POWWOW LIMITED6 November 2003
NESTLE WATERS POWWOW LIMITED30 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company