PRINCES GATE WATER LIMITED

Company number 04264396



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
THE WELL FIELDS PRINCES GATE NARBETH PEMBROKESHIRE WALES SA67 8JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCES GATE SPRING WATER LIMITED10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1810 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ENDAF EDWARDSView PDF
06/09/186 September 201821/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 199630View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-11-30)
Cash in bank
£562.38k
Current assets
£4.06m
Fixed assets
£12.86m
Current creditors
£8.23m
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company