NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
KNIGHT ROAD ROCHESTER KENT ME2 2BP

Company number
00079920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED30 December 2011
NESTLEDOWN LIMITED29 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2026 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JACQUES SCHAFFNIT

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR JACQUES GEORGES SCHAFFNIT

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR PIERRE-ALBERT BILLAULT

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR CHARLES-HENRI HERVE JEROME DEON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company