SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
Knight Road Rochester Kent ME2 2BP

Company number
01942625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2021

Next statement due by 26 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31030 - Manufacture of mattresses

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLUBRISE LIMITED2 December 1985
SLEEPEEZEE LIMITED17 December 1998
CONTINENTAL SLEEP HOLDINGS PLC8 March 2001
SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS PLC5 September 2001
SIMMONS BEDDING GROUP PLC29 December 2016
SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS PLC22 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with updates

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSEPH JAMES FRANCIS WYKES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN COUSINS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SLEEPEEZEE HOLDINGS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company