NEUTRAL TERRITORY LIMITED

Company number 02758342



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
CHASE HOUSE, COLCHESTER ROAD ELMSTEAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO7 7DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 May 2000
SOLUTIONS WAREHOUSE GROUP LIMITED21 June 2001
SOLUTIONS WAREHOUSE PROPERTY LIMITED16 April 2002
4A PROPERTY LIMITED28 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE/CO EXTEND / CHARGE CODE 027583420007View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.25k
Current assets
£4.31k
Fixed assets
£810.77k
Current creditors
£250.66k
Shareholders funds
£492.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company