NEW STATESMAN LIMITED

Address

NEW STATESMAN LIMITED
JOHN CARPENTER HOUSE
JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AN
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7936 6776
Phone: 020 7936 6470
Phone: 020 7936 6459
Phone: 020 7936 6461
Phone: 0800 731 8496
Phone: 020 7936 6400
Fax: 020 7305 7304
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03143654
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £94,025 £29,018 £11,495
Debtors: £1,199,110 £1,107,754 £1,368,210
Creditors due within one year: £8,281,903 £7,594,505 £7,150,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,984,370 -£6,450,070 -£5,756,372
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,945,226 -£6,417,565 -£5,753,178
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Danson
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Pyper
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Robinson
30 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 58 LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

PROGRESSIVE HOUSE 2 MAIDSTONE ROAD
FOOTS CRAY
KENT
DA14 5HZ
Changed 16 Nov 2009

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 15 Apr 2009

7TH FLOOR
VICTORIA STATION HOUSE
191 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON SW1 5NE
Changed 5 Nov 1997

FOUNDATION HOUSE
PERSERVERANCE WORKS
38 KINGLAND ROAD
LONDON EC 8DG
Changed 27 Jun 1996

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF.
Changed 6 Mar 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £46,800.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.newstatesman.cleaning
www.newstatesman.team
www.newstatesman.wedding
www.newstatesman.immobilien
www.newstatesman.photo
www.newstatesman.help
www.newstatesman.fail

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2012 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years