NEWFIELD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

NEWFIELD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04001226
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£991.50 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barrett
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Barrett
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Cronin
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Duckenfield
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Newry
10 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLLABRANET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2003
SOLUTIONS4MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE 26-30 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 3RW
Changed 1 Jul 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE 26-30 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 3RW
Changed 20 Aug 2010

243-253 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2LL
Changed 20 Aug 2010

41 NEW ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 1JQ
Changed 26 Nov 2004

6 LATTIMER PLACE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 2UA
Changed 19 Mar 2003

FLAT 1 6 IFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9AA
Changed 15 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £26,760.71

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years