XEROX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 4 Uxbridge Business Park Sanderson Road Uxbridge Middlesex England UB8 1DH

Company number
00575914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28230 - Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANK XEROX LIMITED31 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MORRISON

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LISA MARIE OLIVER

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PATRICIA FISHER

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
08000060226
08001696343
02380683405
03301233245
03709005501
08000060228
08000060225
08000485514
01895251133
02380683393
03702439968
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://www.xerox.co.uk/en-gb
https://www.xerox.com/en-us
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company