NEWSMITH STAINLESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fountain Works Child Lane Roberttown Liversedge West Yorkshire WF15 7PH

Company number
00968816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW SMITHS STAINLESS LIMITED9 February 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-07 with updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company