OLIVER DOUGLAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fountain Works Child Lane Roberttown Liversedge England WF15 7PH

Company number
02136843
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLIVER DOUGLAS (ALLMET) LIMITED 27 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company