NEX FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
LONDON FRUIT AND WOOL EXCHANGE 1 DUVAL SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND E1 6PW

Company number
08809425
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEALHAVEN LIMITED17 December 2013
ICAP FINANCE LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RANJIT PAUL

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEBORAH ABREHART

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADRIENNE HILARY SEAMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company