NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Desford Road Enderby Leicester LE19 4AT

Company number
00035161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J HEPWORTH & SON PLC3 January 1986
NEXT PLC22 November 2002
NEXT HOLDINGS PLC13 June 2016
NEXT GROUP PLC13 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 New

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 New

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 09/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1000000

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEXT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company