NEXT MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 02570801



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
NEXT PLC DESFORD ROAD ENDERBY LEICESTER LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEBT RECOVERY AGENTS LIMITED7 February 2001
WEBBER & KEENS LIMITED31 August 2001
VENTURA CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 July 2004
V.C.S.M. LIMITED1 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 08/06/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company