NEXUS AFTERMARKET LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Queen Street Place London United Kingdom EC4R 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£46
Current assets
£291
Fixed assets
£15
Current creditors
£46
Shareholders funds
£259
View full financial accounts

Company number
03971825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2022

Next statement due by 27 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AFTERSALES SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 June 2001
ORPHEUS AFTERMARKET LIMITED11 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter Edward Blease as a director on 2021-08-08

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company