NEXUS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 QUEEN STREET PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£84
Fixed assets
£22
Current creditors
£412
Shareholders funds
£-307
View full financial accounts

Company number
01555327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORK COMPUTER SERVICES U.K. LIMITED8 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/12/195 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PERRY SCANLON / 25/08/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NEXUS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company