NEXUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2019
Legal registered address
10 QUEEN STREET PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£65
Current assets
£1.76k
Fixed assets
£193
Current creditors
£2.82k
Shareholders funds
£-1.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03671481
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED11 April 2012
WHITE CLARKE AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED17 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHANE CLARKE

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LATIMER SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED / 18/12/2017

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER EDWARD BLEASE / 18/12/2017

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PERRY SCANLON / 18/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company