NEXUS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 208 Canalot Studios 222 Kensal Road London England W10 5BN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£5.11k
Current assets
£49.00k
Current creditors
£88.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05346407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2024

Next statement due by 11 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMPCYCLE LIMITED24 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ajit Singh Puri on 2023-11-10

View Document

27/02/2427 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-28 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-28 with no updates

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 Change of details for Ergo Holdings Inc as a person with significant control on 2023-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company