NEXUS MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 208 Canalot Studios 222 Kensal Road London England W10 5BN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£-8.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02785570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2023

Next statement due by 26 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRALCAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY3 February 1993
NEXUS MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS PLC20 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Ajit Singh Puri on 2023-11-10

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-12 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company