NICEDAY DISTRIBUTION CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aishalton, Church Path Ash Vale Aldershot England GU12 5BG

Company number
02748501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUBCROFT LIMITED14 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JACQUELINE HILLS

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL WALBY

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIKING DIRECT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NICEDAY DISTRIBUTION CENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company