VIKING DIRECT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aishalton Church Path Ash Vale Aldershot England GU12 5BG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current creditors
£154.21m
Shareholders funds
£54.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02691521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 20 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUBYDRIVE LIMITED24 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Change of accounting reference date

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JACQUELINE HILLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company