NJW LIMITED

Company number 02803678



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
COMINO HOUSE FURLONG ROAD BOURNE END ENGLAND SL8 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.J.W. (CAD CONSULTANTS) LIMITED20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019CESSATION OF NIGEL JAMES WARRICK AS A PSCView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 06/03/2019View PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028036780005View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£694.29k
Current assets
£2.39m
Fixed assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£810.62k
Shareholders funds
£2.32m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company