CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
COMINO HOUSE, FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5AQ
Phone: 01628 552 000
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921897
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,200.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brown
30 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Evans
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Howell
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Nagle
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

MERCADIUM LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2006
PRECIS (1857) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

COMINO HOUSE, FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5AG
Changed 5 Sep 2006

KEYSTONE HOUSE
BOUNDARY ROAD, LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9PN
Changed 5 Sep 2006

11 SUFFOLK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4HG
Changed 7 Jun 2001

SELWYN HOUSE
CLEVELAND ROW
ST JAMES'S
LONDON SW1A 1DN
Changed 15 Jun 2000

LEVEL 1, EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 17 Apr 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
21 £79,157.28
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £4,625.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.causewaytechnologies.technology
www.causewaytechnologies.services
www.causewaytechnologies.computer
www.causewaytechnologies.org.uk
www.causewaytechnologies.community
www.causewaytechnologies.consulting
www.causewaytechnologi.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years