NMG PRODUCT PLACEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Mount Ephraim Road Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 1EE

Company number
01598076
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2018

Next statement due by 2 October 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDELM LIMITED1 March 1982
MUSIC ON VIDEO LIMITED4 July 1984
NVC MEDIA LIMITED8 June 1987
THE NEW MEDIA GROUP PLC24 April 2003
NMG PRODUCT PLACEMENT PLC21 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR AQUIS HOUSE 49-51 BLAGRAVE STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1PL

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NMG PRODUCT PLACEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company