NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 04693569



Last updated 14 June 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR, UNIT 30 CAMPUS FIVE THIRD AVENUE LETCHWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 2JF
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Next statement due by 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE LIMITED6 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN ROSSView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JACQUELINE HIMEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company