NORTHERN RAIL LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN RAIL LIMITED
SERCO HOUSE 16 BARTLEY WOOD
BUSINESS PARK BARTLEY WAY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04619954
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
9 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Jun 2017
For period ending:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Booth
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julian Edwards
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Heron
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Keith Luck
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PORTERBROOK LEASING COMPANY LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2014
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
MOLA ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2004
ANGEL TRAINS LIMITED
CLASS 333 ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

WALES AND BORDERS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2003
CHARCO 1047 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

DOLPHIN HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 7HT
Changed 1 Jul 2003

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 8 Mar 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
719 £1,243,742,443.52
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £1,071.40
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £1,756.00
Hull City Council
2 £2,951.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernrail.services
www.northernrail.business
www.northernrail.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
9 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
9 Jan 2016 21 Sep 2016 8
3 Jan 2015 7 Oct 2015 9
4 Jan 2014 1 Oct 2014 9
5 Jan 2013 1 Oct 2013 9
7 Jan 2012 19 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 9 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years