NORTHERN RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor St Andrew's House 18-20 St. Andrew Street London England EC4A 3AG

Company number
04007719
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 8 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 9 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 9 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2023

Next statement due by 15 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.2037 LIMITED10 July 2000
NIMBUS AIR TRAFFIC LIMITED11 December 2001
SERCO GLOBAL PROJECTS LIMITED9 July 2002
TOC FUTURE 1 LIMITED30 July 2002
SERCO CYMRU LIMITED18 September 2003
SERCO NORTHERN LIMITED15 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/245 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/02/2426 February 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Anthony Richard Whitehurst as a director on 2024-02-23

View Document

22/02/2422 February 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Julian Edwards as a director on 2023-09-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company