NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
02762332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 115 LIMITED25 February 1993
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED5 January 1994
MCDONNELL INFORMATION SYSTEMS GROUP PLC13 August 1997
MDIS GROUP PLC11 April 2000
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS PLC21 April 2008
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED24 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Cessation of Stephen Allen Schwarzman as a person with significant control on 2021-07-06

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/12/183 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART ROSS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company