REBUS HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
00772321
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
29 August 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETERBOROUGH DATA PROCESSING SERVICES LIMITED13 March 1990
PETERBOROUGH SOFTWARE LIMITED31 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewNotification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 NewCessation of Stephen Allen Schwarzman as a person with significant control on 2021-07-06

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MALCOLM BENNETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REBUS HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company