NORTHROP GRUMMAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

NORTHROP GRUMMAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT 5 QUINN CLOSE
WHITLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4LH
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

General public administration activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04652708
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Atwell
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Emma-jane Bisseker
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Boettiger
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Miles Bulpitt
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Curry
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Hanson
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Leckenby
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Milligan
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Wolf Von Kumberg
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
28 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHROP GRUMMAN MISSION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
B90 4ZS
Changed 10 Jan 2013

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 27 Feb 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £1,867,148.30
Department of Health
57 £6,188,039.99

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years