NGC UK LIMITED

Address

NGC UK LIMITED
NORTHROP GRUMMAN LAW DEPARTMENT
2ND FLOOR CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26-27 OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03158819
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jannette Hasan
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Spiegel
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Tyler
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Wiltshire
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHROP GRUMMAN OVERSEAS HOLDINGS (U.K.) LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2004
BUILDOP LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O NORTHROP GRUMMAN LAW DEPARTMENT
CLAREVILLE HOUSE 26-27
OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011

6TH FLOOR
CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011

6TH FLOOR
16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 17 Feb 2011

6TH FLOOR 16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 23 Feb 2010

6TH FLOOR 16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2009

16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 22 Apr 2008

16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 15 Feb 2008

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 15 Apr 2005

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 4 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ngcuk.and
www.ngcuk.active
www.ngcuk.consulting
www.ngcuk.net
www.ngcuk.org
www.ngcuk.org.uk
www.ngcuk.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years