NORWICH UNION (SHAREHOLDER GP) LIMITED

Address

NORWICH UNION (SHAREHOLDER GP) LIMITED
NO 1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03783750
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Leeding
19 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Prince
13 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2011
BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT(AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

CATSEARCH LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

2 ROUGIER STREET
YORK
YO90 1UU
Changed 15 Aug 2006

8 SURREY STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 3ST
Changed 4 Oct 2000

1
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 4 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norwichunion.holdings
www.norwichunion.financial
www.norwichunion.active
www.norwichunion.and
www.norwichunion.company
www.norwichunion.services
www.norwichunion.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years