NOSTELL GREEN RENEWABLES LTD

Address

NOSTELL GREEN RENEWABLES LTD
83 WEST LANE
SHARLSTON COMMON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1EP
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863260
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £356 £11,672 £10,308
Debtors: £46,913
Creditors due within one year: £7,700 £96,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £356 £3,972 -£39,281
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £357 £3,973 -£39,281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357 £3,973 -£39,281
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Wharfe
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENDOTHERM LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2013
EMANTEE LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2013
PJP METALS LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2012
EMANTEE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

7 SANDHILL GROVE
GRIMETHORPE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 7AT
Changed 7 Oct 2010

39 BRIERLEY ROAD
SHAFTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8QW
ENGLAND
Changed 19 May 2010

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2010

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN17 4NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2010

122-126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 11 May 2017 14
31 Mar 2015 25 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years