NOTTS SPORT LIMITED

Company number 02012744



Last updated 25 February 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE FARM HOLT LANE ASHBY MAGNA LEICESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LE17 5NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTS SPORT LIMITED13 December 2007
NOTTS SPORT (UK) LIMITED1 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DUNCAN GREGORY BENNETT / 06/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£3.46k
Current assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£104.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company